CPCB Students

  • All
  • 1st Year
  • 2nd Year
  • 3rd Year
  • 4th Year
  • 5th Year
  • 6th Year
  • 7th Year
Omer Acar
1st Year
TBD
Kunal Aggarwal
2nd Year
James Faeder
Amir Alavi
2nd year
Ziv Bar-Joseph
Seo-jin Bang
3rd Year
Wei Wu
Daniel Bork
2nd Year
Carl Kingsford
Kristina Buschur
7th Year
"An integrated genomic approach to modeling transcription factor DNA binding"
Takis Benos
Liu Cao
1st Year
Cemal Erdem
6th Year
"Mathematical modeling of insulin and IGF1 signaling pathways."
D. Lansing Taylor and Timothy Lezon
Paul Francoeur
1st Year
Trevor Frisby
1st Year
Samantha Furman
1st Year
Sanjana Gupta
4th Year
“Statistical & Mechanical Approaches to Understanding Inflammatory Signals”
James Faeder and Robin Lee
Emilee Holtzapple
2nd Year
Natasa Miskov-Zivanov
Cihan Kaya
Fifth Year
“Multiscale Modeling and Simulations of Neurobiological Events”
Ivet Bahar and James Faeder
Gi-Bum Kim
1st Year
Jonathan King
1st Year
Michael Kleyman
3rd Year
Ziv Bar-Joseph
Amanda Kowalczyk
2nd Year
Nathan Clark
Haoyun Lei
2nd Year
Russell Schwartz
Kelvin Liu
5th Year
"Image-Based Generative Models of Endoplasmic Reticulum Structure"
Robert F. Murphy
Cong Ma
3rd Year
Carl Kingsford
Weiguang Mao
4th Year
"Representation Learning Driven By Biomedical Questions"
Chakra Chennubhotla and Maria Chikina
Chaitanya Mokashi
2nd Year
Robin Lee
Nicolas Pabon
5th Year
"Modulating Protein Interactions"
Carlos Camacho
Raghavendran Partha
4th Year
"Evolutionary-based methods for Predicting Genotype-Phenotype Associations in the Mammalian Genome"
Nathan Clark
Fen Pei
3rd Year
Ivet Bahar and D. Lansing Taylor
Easwaran Ramamurthy
2nd Year
Andreas Pfenning
Sabrina Rashid
4th Year
Ziv Bar-Joseph
Xiongtao Ruan
4th Year
"Computational Methods for Learning of Cellular Components from Images"
Robert F. Murphy
Natalie Sauerwald
3rd Year
Carl Kingsford
Bradley Solomon
5th Year
"Computational methods for enabling sequence search on 100-terabase RNA-seq datasets”
Carl Kingsford
Daniel Spagnolo
5th Year
“Quantifying Spatial Intra-tumor Heterogeneity from Multiplexed Fluorescence Images”
Chakra Chennubhotla and D. Lansing Taylor
Cathy Su
1st Year
Jocelyn Sunseri
4th Year
David Koes
Yifeng Tao
2nd Year
William Cohen
Marcus Thomas
3rd Year
“Parameter Learning in Self-Assembly Systems”
Russell Schwartz
Laura Tung
1st Year
Yuchuan Wang
4th Year
Jian Ma
Marta Wells
5th Year
“Anesthetic drug discovery on neuronal ion channels”
Pei Tang
Jennifer Williams
2nd Year
Takis Benos
Bentley Wingert
3rd Year
Carlos Camacho
Kyle Xiong
2nd Year
Jian Ma
Yang_Yang
Yang Yang
3rd Year
Jian Ma
Xiangrui Zeng
1st Year
Min Xu
Jingyu Zhang
3rd Year
Jianhua Xing
Ruochi Zhang
1st Year
Jian Ma
She Zhang
3rd Year
Ivet Bahar
Yan Zhang
2nd Year
Ivet Bahar and Jianhua Xing
Hongyu Zheng
1st Year