CPCB Students

  • All
  • 1st Year
  • 2nd Year
  • 3rd Year
  • 4th Year
  • 5th Year
  • 6th Year
  • 7th Year
Omer Acar
2nd Year
Anne-Ruxandra Carvunis
Kunal Aggarwal
3rd Year
James Faeder
Amir Alavi
3rd year
Ziv Bar-Joseph
Stefan Andjelkovic
1st Year
Ali Balci
1st Year
Seo-jin Bang
4th Year
Wei Wu
Kristina Buschur
7th Year
"An integrated genomic approach to modeling transcription factor DNA binding"
Takis Benos
Liu Cao
2nd Year
Hosein Mohimani
Neha Cheemalavagu
1st Year
Pinar Demetci
1st Year
Mohsen Ferdosi
1st Year
Paul Francoeur
2nd Year
David Koes
Trevor Frisby
2nd Year
Chris Langmead
Samantha Furman
2nd Year
Chakra Chennubhotla
Sanjana Gupta
5th Year
“Statistical & Mechanical Approaches to Understanding Inflammatory Signals”
James Faeder and Robin Lee
Emilee Holtzapple
3rd Year
Natasa Miskov-Zivanov
Carly Houghton
1st Year
Minxue Jia
1st Year
Cihan Kaya
Fifth Year
“Multiscale Modeling and Simulations of Neurobiological Events”
Ivet Bahar and James Faeder
Gi-Bum Kim
2nd Year
Seyoung Kim
Hyun Woong (Ben) Kim
1st Year
Jonathan King
2nd Year
David Koes
Michael Kleyman
4th Year
Andreas Pfenning
Amanda Kowalczyk
3rd Year
Nathan Clark
Yang Ping (Y.P.) Kuo
1st Year
Haoyun Lei
3rd Year
Russell Schwartz
Dongshunyi (Dora) Li
1st Year
Ruogu Lin
1st Year
Kelvin Liu
6th Year
"Image-Based Generative Models of Endoplasmic Reticulum Structure"
Robert F. Murphy
Tyler Lovelace
1st Year
Cong Ma
4th Year
Carl Kingsford
Weiguang (Wayne) Mao
5th Year
"Representation Learning Driven By Biomedical Questions"
Chakra Chennubhotla and Maria Chikina
Chaitanya Mokashi
3rd Year
Robin Lee
Sejoon Oh
1st Year
Raghavendran Partha
5th Year
"Evolutionary-based methods for Predicting Genotype-Phenotype Associations in the Mammalian Genome"
Nathan Clark
Akash Parvarticar
1st Year
Chakra Chennubhotla
Fen Pei
4th Year
Ivet Bahar and D. Lansing Taylor
Yutong Qiu
1st Year
Easwaran Ramamurthy
3rd Year
Andreas Pfenning
Sabrina Rashid
5th Year
Ziv Bar-Joseph
Xiongtao Ruan
5th Year
"Computational Methods for Learning of Cellular Components from Images"
Robert F. Murphy
Elysia Saputra
1st Year
Natalie Sauerwald
4th Year
"Algorithms for the study of chromosomal structure variability"
Carl Kingsford
Yihang Shen
1st Year
Cathy Su
2nd Year
Andreas Pfenning
Jocelyn Sunseri
5th Year
David Koes
Yifeng Tao
3rd Year
Russell Schwartz & Xinghua Lu
Haotian Teng
1st Year
Marcus Thomas
4th Year
“Parameter Learning in Self-Assembly Systems”
Russell Schwartz
Laura Tung
2nd Year
Carl Kingsford
Yuchuan Wang
5th Year
Jian Ma
Marta Wells
5th Year
“Anesthetic drug discovery on neuronal ion channels”
Pei Tang
Jennifer Williams
3rd Year
Takis Benos
Bentley Wingert
4th Year
Carlos Camacho
Kyle Xiong
3rd Year
Jian Ma
Yang_Yang
Yang Yang
4th Year
Jian Ma
Jun Ho Yoon
1st Year
Daniel Yuan
1st Year
Xiangrui (Taylor) Zeng
2nd Year
Min Xu
Ruochi Zhang
2nd Year
Jian Ma
She (John) Zhang
4th Year
Ivet Bahar
Yan Zhang
3rd Year
Ivet Bahar and Jianhua Xing
Hongyu Zheng
2nd Year
Carl Kingsford
Tianming Zhou
1st Year
Jian Ma