CPCB Students

  • All
  • 1st Year
  • 2nd Year
  • 3rd Year
  • 4th Year
  • 5th Year
  • 6th Year
Omer Acar
3rd Year
Anne-Ruxandra Carvunis
Abhinav Adduri
1st Year
Seyoung Kim
Kunal Aggarwal
4th Year
James Faeder
Amir Alavi
4th Year
Ziv Bar-Joseph
Stefan Andjelkovic
2nd Year
Natasa Miskov-Zivanov
Ali Tugrul Balci
2nd Year
Seo-jin Bang
5th Year
Development of interpretable machine learning methods for integrating and analyzing biomedical data
Wei Wu
Roshni Bhatt
1st Year
Liu Cao
3rd Year
Hosein Mohimani
Neha Cheemalavagu
2nd Year
Rachel Gottschalk
Haoran Chen
1st Year
Xiaoyue Cui
1st Year
Dannie Durand
Monica Dayao
1st Year
Marissa Di
1st Year
Mark Ebeid
1st Year
Mohsen Ferdosi
2nd Year
Hosein Mohimani and Carl Kingsford
Paul Francoeur
3rd Year
David Koes
Trevor Frisby
3rd Year
Chris Langmead
Samantha Furman
3rd Year
Chakra Chennubhotla
Gabriella Gerlach
1st Year
Mustafa Guler
1st Year
Sanjana Gupta
6th Year
“Statistical & Mechanical Approaches to Understanding Inflammatory Signals”
James Faeder and Robin Lee
Emilee Holtzapple
4th Year
Natasa Miskov-Zivanov
Carly Houghton
2nd Year
Anne-Ruxandra Carvunis
Minxue Jia
2nd Year
Takis Benos
Gi-Bum Kim
3rd Year
Seyoung Kim
Hyun Woong (Ben) Kim
2nd Year
Oana Carja
Jonathan King
3rd Year
David Koes
Michael Kleyman
5th Year
Beyond cell atlases: Single cell methods for studying regulation, evolution, and viral targeting
Andreas Pfenning
Amanda Kowalczyk
4th Year
Nathan Clark
Yang Ping (Y.P.) Kuo
2nd Year
Oana Carja
Caroline Larkin
1st Year
Haoyun Lei
4th Year
Russell Schwartz
Dongshunyi (Dora) Li
2nd Year
Ziv Bar-Joseph
Ruogu Lin
2nd Year
Leila Wehbe
Tyler Lovelace
2nd Year
Takis Benos
Cong Ma
5th Year
Anomaly detection in RNA-seq alignment and quantification
Carl Kingsford
Weiguang (Wayne) Mao
6th Year
"Representation Learning Driven By Biomedical Questions"
Chakra Chennubhotla and Maria Chikina
Andrew McNutt
1st Year
Chaitanya Mokashi
4th Year
"Dynamic Transcoding Properties of Cellular Signaling"
Robin Lee
Mihir Mongia
2nd Year
Hosein Mohimani
Ke Ni
1st Year
Raghavendran Partha
6th Year
"Evolutionary-based methods for Predicting Genotype-Phenotype Associations in the Mammalian Genome"
Nathan Clark
Akash Parvarticar
2nd Year
Chakra Chennubhotla
Fen Pei
5th Year
“Development and Application of Computational Methods to Implement a Quantitative Systems Pharmacology (QSP) Approach for Drug Discovery”
Ivet Bahar and D. Lansing Taylor
Daniel Penaherrera
1st Year
BaDoi Phan
1st Year, MSTP
Andreas Pfenning
Dante Poe
1st Year
Yutong Qiu
2nd Year
Carl Kingsford
Easwaran Ramamurthy
4th Year
Andreas Pfenning
April Rich
Elysia Saputra
2nd Year
Nathan Clark
Natalie Sauerwald
5th Year
"Algorithms for the study of chromosomal structure variability"
Carl Kingsford
Hannah Schriever
1st Year
Yihang Shen
2nd Year
Carl Kingsford
Steven Smeal
1st Year
Cathy Su
3rd Year
Andreas Pfenning
Jocelyn Sunseri
6th Year
"Parallel Algorithms for Chemical Optimization"
David Koes
Jingjing Tang
1st Year
Yifeng Tao
4th Year
Russell Schwartz & Xinghua Lu
Haotian Teng
1st Year
Marcus Thomas
5th Year
“Parameter Learning in Self-Assembly Systems”
Russell Schwartz
Laura Tung
3rd Year
Carl Kingsford
Yuchuan Wang
5th Year
Computational Methods for Integrative Analysis of Nuclear Genome Compartmentalization
Jian Ma
Jennifer Williams
4th Year
Leila Wehbe
Bentley Wingert
5th Year
"Advancing strategies for modulating protein interactions"
Carlos Camacho
Kyle Xiong
4th Year
Jian Ma
Donghui Yan
1st Year
Yang_Yang
Yang Yang
4th Year
Jian Ma
Muyu “Wendy” Yang
1st Year
Jun Ho Yoon
2nd Year
Seyoung Kim
Daniel Yuan
2nd Year
Takis Benos
Xiangrui (Taylor) Zeng
3rd Year
Min Xu
Ruochi Zhang
3rd Year
Jian Ma
She (John) Zhang
5th Year
"Studying Chromatin Dynamics Using the Gaussian Network Model"
Ivet Bahar
Yan Zhang
4th Year
Ivet Bahar and Jianhua Xing
Hongyu Zheng
3rd Year
Carl Kingsford
Tianming Zhou
2nd Year
Jian Ma