Students

alavi_amir_300 Omer Acar
1st year
alavi_amir_300 Amir Alavi
2nd year
Advisor: Ziv Bar-Joseph
aggarwal_kunal_300 Kunal Aggarwal
2nd year
Advisor: James Faeder
Seojin_Bang Seo-jin Bang
3rd year
Advisor: Wei Wu
bork_daniel_300 Daniel Bork
2nd year
Advisor: Carl Kingsford
Kristina_Buschur Kristina Buschur
7th year
Advisor: Takis Benos
“An integrated genomic approach to modeling transcription factor DNA binding”
Cemal_Erdem Cemal Erdem
6th year
Advisors: D. Lansing Taylor and Timothy Lezon
“Mathematical modeling of insulin and IGF1 signaling pathways”
Liu Cao Liu Cao
1st year
Paul Francoeur Paul Francoeur
1st year
Trevor Frisby Trevor Frisby
1st year
Samantha Furman Samantha Furman
1st year
Sanjana_Gupta Sanjana Gupta
4th Year
Advisors: James Faeder and Robin Lee
“Statistical & Mechanical Approaches to Understanding Inflammatory Signals”
holtzapple_emilee_300 Emilee Holtzapple
2nd year
Advisor: Natasa Miskov-Zivanov
Cihan_Kaya Cihan Kaya
5th year
Advisors: Ivet Bahar and James Faeder
“Multiscale Modeling and Simulations of Neurobiological Events”
Gi-Bum Kim Gi-Bum Kim
1st year
Jonathan King Jonathan King
1st year
Michael_Kleyman Michael Kleyman
3rd year
Advisor: Ziv Bar-Joseph
kowalczyk_amanda_300 Amanda Kowalczyk
2nd year
Advisor: Nathan Clark
lei_haoyun_300 Haoyun Lei
2nd year
Advisor: Russell Schwartz
Kelvin_Liu Kelvin Liu
5th year
Advisor: Robert F. Murphy
“Image-Based Generative Models of Endoplasmic Reticulum Structure”
Cong_Ma Cong Ma
3rd year
Advisor: Carl Kingsford
Weiguang (Wayne)_Mao Weiguang Mao
4th year
Advisors: Chakra Chennubhotla and Maria Chikina
“Representation Learning Driven By Biomedical Questions”
mokasi_chaitanya_300 Chaitanya Mokashi
2nd year
Advisor: Robin Lee
Nicholas_Pabon Nicolas Pabon
5th year
Advisor: Carlos Camacho
“Modulating Protein Interactions”
Raghavendran_Partha Raghavendran Partha
4th year
Advisor: Nathan Clark
“Evolutionary-based methods for Predicting Genotype-Phenotype Associations in the Mammalian Genome”
Fen_Pei Fen Pei
3rd year
Advisors: Ivet Bahar and D. Lansing Taylor
ramamurthy_easwaran_300 Easwaran Ramamurthy
2nd year
Advisor: Andreas Pfenning
Sabrina_Rashid Sabrina Rashid
4th Year
Advisor: Ziv Bar-Joseph
Xiongtao_Ruan Xiongtao Ruan
4th year
Advisor: Robert F. Murphy
“Computational Methods for Learning of Cellular Components from Images”
Bradley_Solomon Bradley Solomon
5th year
Advisor: Carl Kingsford
“Computational methods for enabling sequence search on 100-terabase RNA-seq datasets”
Daniel Spagnolo Daniel Spagnolo
5th year
Advisors: Chakra Chennubhotla and D. Lansing Taylor
“Quantifying Spatial Intra-tumor Heterogeneity from Multiplexed Fluorescence Images”
Jocelyn Sunseri Jocelyn Sunseri
4th year
Advisor: David Koes
Natalie Sauerwald Natalie Sauerwald
3rd year
Advisor:Carl Kingsford
Cathy Su Cathy Su
1st year
tao_yifeng_300 Yifeng Tao
2nd year
Advisor: William Cohen
Marcus_Thomas Marcus Thomas
3rd year
Advisor: Russell Schwartz
“Parameter Learning in Self-Assembly Systems”
Laura Tung Laura Tung
1st year
Yuchuan_Wang Yuchuan Wang
4th year
Advisor: Jian Ma
Marta_Wells Marta Wells
5th year
Advisor: Pei Tang
“Anesthetic drug discovery on neuronal ion channels”
williams_jennifer_300 Jennifer Williams
2nd year
Advisor: Takis Benos
Bentley_Wingert Bentley Wingert
3rd year
Advisor: Carlos Camacho
xiong_kyle_300 Kyle Xiong
2nd year
Advisor: Jian Ma
Yang_Yang Yang Yang
3rd year
Advisor: Jian Ma
Xiangrui Zeng Xiangrui Zeng
1st year
Advisor: Min Xu
Jingyu_Zhang Jingyu Zhang
3rd year
Advisor: Jianhua Xing
Ruochi Zhang Ruochi Zhang
1st year
Advisor: Jian Ma
She_Zhang She Zhang
3rd year
Advisor: Ivet Bahar
zhang_yan_300 Yan Zhang
2nd year
Advisors: Ivet Bahar and Jianhua Xing
Hongyu Zheng Hongyu Zheng
1st year